tvscreenicon mediacoverage

News and Media

Association News

Here are the latest Association News

IKA class AGM

The IKA class AGM will be held on October 12, 2011, from 1800 at the CAR Infanta Cristina, Murcia, Spain, or a place as to be announced close by (either in the Sailing Club or in the hotel).

Please note, that only members in good standing (e.g. having paid their membership fees) are entitled to vote on the AGM.

The beginning of the meetings may be slightly postponed due to racing action.

The closest Airport is Murcia, however more international flights connect to Alicante (80 km from Murcia). Transfer can be organized through the organizer of the Eurosaf High Performance Grand Prix.

Discounted accommodation may be booked through the following link, please state EUROSAF as booking code.

http://www.sailingmurcia.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=57&Itemid=54

The agenda of the Class AGM will comprise of

a) Previous Minutes

b) Chairmans Report

c) Executive Secretary’s Report

d) Financial Statement

e) Elections

f) Any other matters including Class Rules

The deadline for submissions and nominations is September 26, 12:00 GMT. A complete agenda with all submissions to be voted on will be published 2 weeks before the AGM.

Submissions and nominations can only be accepted from members in good standing (e.g. having paid their membership fee) and the executive committee, and in accordance with the IKA constitution.

All submissions shall state their purpose and or objective.

If the submission proposes a change to existing Class Rules, Championship Rules or other regulations, please insert the current version in the proposal, highlighting new wording as bold and underlined, and text to be deleted as double struck through.

   Top Rankings Racing

Formula Kite

 

KiteFoil Open

 

TT:R Open

 

TT:R Youth

 

Speed

male Nicolas Parlier  France      male Maxime Nocher  France      male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Benoit Gomez  France      male Robert Douglas  United-States  
female Daniela Moroz  United-States     female Elena Kalinina  Russia     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Mandi Browning  United-States  

   Top Rankings SnowKite

Racing Ski

 

Racing Snowboard

 

Long Distance Ski

             

Long Distance Snowboard

male Ilya Gibadullin  Russia                   male Artem Renev  Russia                  male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Igor Zakhartsev  Russia   
female Cristina Corsi  Italy       female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands      female Cristina Corsi  Italy      female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands