tvscreenicon mediacoverage

News and Media

Association News

Here are the latest Association News

KSP Wildcard Applications

To ensure that we have filed all applications for wildcards we are publishing those we have received and noted below. All riders that have applied please double check that you are on the list. If not, please contact us immediately but by June 11 latest with prrof of your in-time wildcard application.

All applications will be sent to a jury consisting of the sports stakeholders for consideration thereafter, and final wildcard allocation will be published by July 1st.

Here is the list of applications in alphabetical order: MEN
Bastien Bollard (FRA)
Bear Karry (USA)
Ben Meyer (USA)
Cameron Dietrich (USA)
Ethiene Lhote (FRA)
Gunnar Biniasch (GER)                                    
Gustavo Foerster (BRA)
Ian Alldredge (USA)
James Donaldson (USA)
Jeff Kafka (USA)
Jesse Richman (HI)
Jeremy Eloy (FRA)
Joao Stopani Santos (POR)
John Bonetti (USA)
John Amundson (HI)
Jon Modica (USA)
Juan Pablo Diban (CHI)
Kai Lenny (HI)
Lee Harvey (GBR)
Laurent Le Bolloch (MRI)
Marc Ramseier (SUI)
Martin Vari (ARG)
Mark Shinn (GBR)                                           
Nuno Figueiredo (POR)
Patri McLaughlin (HI)
Patrick Rebstock (USA)
Paulino Perreira (POR)
Reo Stevens (HI)
Roberto Nascimento (BRA)
Ryland Blakeney (AUS)
Sebastien Schmitt (REU)
Ted Lyons (USA)

WOMEN
Adriana Harlan (HI)
Ines Correira (POR)
Kelly Wren Strachan (MEX)                                            
Kirsty Jones (GBR)
Kristin Boese (GER)
Maayke Tadema (NED)
Marie Gautron (FRA)
Melissa Gil (PUR)
Moona Whyte (HI)
Steph Bridge (GBR)                                              
Suzanne Kuiper (NED)
Tuva Jansen (NOR)                                         
Tomoko Okazaki (JPN)

   Top Rankings Racing

Formula Kite

 

KiteFoil Open

 

TT:R Open

 

TT:R Youth

 

Speed

male Nicolas Parlier  France      male Maxime Nocher  France      male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Benoit Gomez  France      male Robert Douglas  United-States  
female Daniela Moroz  United-States     female Elena Kalinina  Russia     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Mandi Browning  United-States  

   Top Rankings SnowKite

Racing Ski

 

Racing Snowboard

 

Long Distance Ski

             

Long Distance Snowboard

male Ilya Gibadullin  Russia                   male Artem Renev  Russia                  male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Igor Zakhartsev  Russia   
female Cristina Corsi  Italy       female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands      female Cristina Corsi  Italy      female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands