tvscreenicon mediacoverage

News and Media

Association News

Here are the latest Association News

KTE News:First Rider are registered

Only 28 more days until the first MINI KTE Event in France/Almanarre. Here you will find the first registered Rider for that Event. 

Name Nationality

 

Koen Schepers

Ranno Rumm Ivan Doronin Florian Julius Viktoras Seputa Mindaugas Jonikas Maks Zakowski Margus Otsa James Johnsen Dimitri Lemoine Adrian Geislinger Jose Miguel Corniel Pierre Romain

Axel Mazella

Sander Bos Tijn van Esch Bram Bast Luke Whiteside Nicolas Etienne Louk Timmer Felix Maks Mario Rodwald Valentin Garat Denis Taradin Dementiy Taradin Stefano Martinelli Nicolas Delmas Linus Erdmann Dylan van der Meij Konstantin Tuludis Jerrie van de Kop Daniel Sweeney George Dufty Steven Akkersdijk Aymeric Martin

Sebastian Wagner

Annie van Esch Annelous Lammerts Meike Erichsen Mariska Wildenberg Nina Schumacher Julia Castro Christiansen Sabrina Lutz Kristiin Oja Hannah Whiteley

Nanette van der Snoek

Ariane Imbert Jade OConnor Tatiana Sysoeva Katja Roose

 

 

 

 

 

Netherlands

Estonia

Russian Fed. Netherlands Lithuania Lithuania Poland Estonia Denmark France Austria Switzerland France

France

Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands United Kingdom France Netherlands Netherlands Germany France Russian Fed. Russian Fed. Italy France Germany Netherlands Germany Netherlands United Kingdom United Kingdom Netherlands France

Germany

Netherlands Netherlands Germany Netherlands Germany

Spain

 

Germany Estonia United Kingdom

Netherlands

France Ireland Russian Fed. Netherlands

 

 

 


Read original article: KTE News:First Rider are registered

   Top Rankings Racing

Formula Kite

 

KiteFoil Open

 

TT:R Open

 

TT:R Youth

 

Speed

male Nicolas Parlier  France      male Maxime Nocher  France      male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Benoit Gomez  France      male Robert Douglas  United-States  
female Daniela Moroz  United-States     female Elena Kalinina  Russia     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Mandi Browning  United-States  

   Top Rankings SnowKite

Racing Ski

 

Racing Snowboard

 

Long Distance Ski

             

Long Distance Snowboard

male Ilya Gibadullin  Russia                   male Artem Renev  Russia                  male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Igor Zakhartsev  Russia   
female Cristina Corsi  Italy       female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands      female Cristina Corsi  Italy      female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands