tvscreenicon mediacoverage

News and Media

Association News

Here are the latest Association News

KTA News:Egypt’s First Airstyle Hangout a Hugh Success

It was all action of the big air hooked in variety in Egypt with the Kitesurfing Village and Flycom coming together with the disciplines number one exponent Toby Braeuer to bring the first ever Airsytle Hangout to Ras Sudr.

Airstyle

The Hangout that took place between  the 22 -29 September gave both local and international riders the chance to get together and train with each other under the watchful eye of Toby in a no pressure, fun environment to progress theired Airstyle skills.

With great winds and conditions all week the event was a resounding success and the next chance to Hangout is already being discussed at which you can be sure to see even more riders once the word gets out about this one.

The week ended with a chance to show what had been learned ……..

….and the winners of the 2014 Airstyle Hangout Contest are:
Sara El Deep (Women) and Lukas Vogeltanz (Men)

Complete Winner List
Women:
1. Sara El Deeb
2. Frederica Sciola
3. Moushira El Naggar

Men:
1. Lukas Vogeltanz
2. Mattia Mastropietro
3. Valerio Finocchi

 For further photos and info on the Airstyle Hangout check out the Flycom Facebook page 

https://www.facebook.com/kitesurfing1974?fref=ts

Source: Airstyle Egypt.Com

 

airstyle banner

The post Egypt’s First Airstyle Hangout a Hugh Success appeared first on KTA - Kiteboard Tour Asia.

Read original article: KTA News:Egypt’s First Airstyle Hangout a Hugh Success

   Top Rankings Racing

Formula Kite

 

KiteFoil Open

 

TT:R Open

 

TT:R Youth

 

Speed

male Nicolas Parlier  France      male Maxime Nocher  France      male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Benoit Gomez  France      male Robert Douglas  United-States  
female Daniela Moroz  United-States     female Elena Kalinina  Russia     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Mandi Browning  United-States  

   Top Rankings SnowKite

Racing Ski

 

Racing Snowboard

 

Long Distance Ski

             

Long Distance Snowboard

male Ilya Gibadullin  Russia                   male Artem Renev  Russia                  male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Igor Zakhartsev  Russia   
female Cristina Corsi  Italy       female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands      female Cristina Corsi  Italy      female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands