tvscreenicon mediacoverage

News and Media

Association News

Here are the latest Association News

KTE News:Riders list for Scheveningen

The third stop of the MINI Kitesurf Tour Europe in Scheveningen is a few weeks away - but we already have a few Riders who want to take part at that event. 

Registered Riders Scheveningen Sander Bos Tijn van Esch Bram Bast Luke Whiteside Felix Maks Denis Taradin Dementiy Taradin Leon Nahr Dylan van der Meij Konstantin Tuludis Jerrie van de Kop Willem van der Meij Johnno Scholte Ben Bowd David Marín fuentes Jasper de Kloet Louk Timmer Remco Klabbers Sjoerd Klabbers Steven Akkersdijk Gianmaria Coccoluto

Sebastian Wagner

Annie van Esch Meike Erichsen Mariska Wildenberg Julia Castro Christiansen Sabrina Lutz Kristiin Oja Vera Klabbers

Junes Denkler

Koen Schepers Ranno Rumm Margus Otsa Igor Danilov David Marín fuentes Maxime Nocher  Nils Stolzlechner Tomek Janiak Alejandro Climent Hernandez Samuel Stal Roy Rodwald

Przemyslaw Miarczynski

Ariane Imbert

Tatiana Sysoeva

Jade O'Connor 

Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands United Kingdom Netherlands Russian Federation Russian Federation Germany Netherlands Germany Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands United Kingdom Spain Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands Italy

Germany

Netherlands Germany Netherlands

Spain

Germany Estonia Netherlands

Germany

Netherlands Estonia Estonia Russian Federation Spain France Austria Poland

Spain

 

Belgium Germany

Poland

France

Russian Federation

Ireland


More Links:

 

>>Gallery and Videos MINI Kitesurf Tour Europe 2013<<

>>Summer break<<

Read original article: KTE News:Riders list for Scheveningen

   Top Rankings Racing

Formula Kite

 

KiteFoil Open

 

TT:R Open

 

TT:R Youth

 

Speed

male Nicolas Parlier  France      male Maxime Nocher  France      male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Benoit Gomez  France      male Robert Douglas  United-States  
female Daniela Moroz  United-States     female Elena Kalinina  Russia     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Mandi Browning  United-States  

   Top Rankings SnowKite

Racing Ski

 

Racing Snowboard

 

Long Distance Ski

             

Long Distance Snowboard

male Ilya Gibadullin  Russia                   male Artem Renev  Russia                  male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Igor Zakhartsev  Russia   
female Cristina Corsi  Italy       female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands      female Cristina Corsi  Italy      female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands