tvscreenicon mediacoverage

News and Media

Association News

Here are the latest Association News

KTE News:Registered Rider for Germany

First Rider are registered for the second Tourstop of the MINI Kitesurf Tour Europe. 

Sander Bos Tijn van Esch Bram Bast Luke Whiteside Nicolas Etienne Felix Maks Mario Rodwald Denis Taradin Dementiy Taradin Leon Nahr Dylan van der Meij Konstantin Tuludis Jerrie van de Kop Willem van der Meij Jose Miguel Corniel Johnno Scholte Stefan Permien Ben bowd David Marín fuentes Bram Bast Tom Schiffmann Sebastian Wagner Linus Erdmann Louk Timmer

Tom Schüller

Koen Schepers Ranno Rumm Rubbel Darian Viktoras Seputa Marvin Baumeister-Schoenian Margus Otsa James Johnsen Jose Miguel Corniel alejandro climent hernandez nils stolzlechner David Marín fuentes Julien Kerneur Romain Castel nocher maxime Adrian Geislinger Detlef Groebert Alvaro Cadena nils stolzlechner Christian Rogge Axel Mazella Peter Holt

Blazej Ozog

Annie van Esch Meike Erichsen Mariska Wildenberg Julia Castro Christiansen Sabrina Lutz Kristiin Oja Bonzom Clémentine Junes Denkler Annelous Lammerts Nanette van der Snoek Ariane Imbert Tatiana Sysoeva Katja Roose Anke Brandt Catherine Dufour Jade OConnor Anastasia Akopova

 

 

 

Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands United Kingdom France Netherlands Germany Russian Fed. Russian Fed. Germany Netherlands Germany Netherlands Netherlands Switzerland Netherlands Germany United Kingdom Spain Netherlands Germany Germany Germany Netherlands

Germany

Netherlands Estonia Germany Lithuania

Germany

 

Estonia Denmark Switzerland Spain Austria Spain France France France Austria Germany others Austria Germany France Denmark

Poland

Netherlands Germany Netherlands

Spain

 

Germany Estonia France Germany Netherlands

Netherlands

France Russian Fed. Netherlands Germany others Ireland Russian Fed. 

 

 

 

 


More Links:

 

>>Côte d’Azur conquered by MINI Kitesurf Tour Europe 2013<<

>>Holland confirmed<<

Read original article: KTE News:Registered Rider for Germany

   Top Rankings Racing

Formula Kite

 

KiteFoil Open

 

TT:R Open

 

TT:R Youth

 

Speed

male Nicolas Parlier  France      male Maxime Nocher  France      male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Benoit Gomez  France      male Robert Douglas  United-States  
female Daniela Moroz  United-States     female Elena Kalinina  Russia     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Mandi Browning  United-States  

   Top Rankings SnowKite

Racing Ski

 

Racing Snowboard

 

Long Distance Ski

             

Long Distance Snowboard

male Ilya Gibadullin  Russia                   male Artem Renev  Russia                  male Florian Gruber  Germany      male Igor Zakhartsev  Russia   
female Cristina Corsi  Italy       female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands      female Cristina Corsi  Italy      female Chanti van Boxtel  Netherlands