bellevue-beach-hotel
Feb 07, 2016

Riders hotel information for the first KWC round in El Gouna

IKA and our local event parner, Travel Trails Tours, are happy to announce the official riders hotel in El Gouna for the first round of the 2016 IKA Kiteboarding World…
KRU logo 02
Feb 05, 2016

IKA welcomes foundation of the "Kiteboard Riders United"

The International Kiteboarding Association (IKA) welcomes the foundation of a riders union to truly represent the riders interests. With the 2016 IKA Kiteboarding World…
Breaking News
(2015-12-16)    |    (2015-12-13)
St Kilda's usual foreshore and beach buzz on a warm summer Sunday grew louder when… Read more...
   |    (2015-12-11)
The KTA 15/16 Asian winter monsoon competition season is already well underway, but as we… Read more...
   |    (2015-12-11)
The KTA 15/16 Asian winter monsoon competition season is already well underway, but as we… Read more...
   |    (2015-12-11)
Day 3 of the Sailing World Cup in Melbourne was "one of those days". Crazy… Read more...
   |   
Subscribe to Newsletter

Email Print

ISAF Sailing World Cup Grand Final

Event 

Title:
ISAF Sailing World Cup Grand Final
Dates:
27.11.2014 - 30.11.2014
Location:
Abu Dhabi -
Category:
Formula Kite
Notice of Race:
Click here
Website:
http://www.sailing.org/worldcup/regattas/abu_dhabi_2014.php
Organiser:
ISAF
Prize Money:
TBA
Event Status:
confirmed
Sailing Instructions:
Click here
Results:
Click here
Travel Information:
Click here
Accomodation Information:
Click here

Description

This is the ISAF Sailing World Cup Grand Final.

The event will be run in Short Track Format and presented to the International Olympic Committee.

Currently Qualified Riders are:

MEN
1. Oliver Bridge (GBR)
2. Florian Gruber (GER)
3. Riccardo Leccese (ITA)
4. John Heineken (USA)
5. Maxime Nocher (FRA)
6. Blazej Ozog (POL)
7. Alejandro Climent (ESP)
8. Maks Zakowski (POL)
9. Julien Kerneur (FRA)
10. Jhon Mora (CAY)
11. Andrea Beverino (ITA)
12. Florian Trittel (ESP)
13. Ivan Doronin (RUS)
14. Marvin Baumeister (GER)
15. Tomek Janiak (POL)
16. Torrin Bright (NZL)

WOMEN
1. Katja Roose (NED)
2. Steph Bridge (GBR)
3. Elena Kalinina (RUS)
4. Erika Heineken (USA)

Qualified riders will be emailed directly with more information regarding travel and accomodation, and to confirm their entry.

 

Venue

Venue:
Abu Dhabi

Description

Sorry, no description available

Industry Partners

  • aguera_bw5.png
  • gaastra_bw.png
  • temavento_bw.png
  • nplus1.png
  • cabinha_bw5.png
  • ozone_bw2.png
  • rrd_bw.png
  • northkiteboarding_bw2.png
  • f2_bw.png
  • airush_bw.png
  • asv_bw.png

Sanctioned Pro Tours

  • ksplogo_bw.png
  • kiteboardtoureurope_bw.png
  • kta_bw.png
  • kitefoilgoldcup.png

Media Partners

  • sportsfeatures_bw.png
  • tkbm-black.png
  • kiteforum.png
  • kiteworldmag_bw.png

Recognized Programs

  • kb4girlslogo150.png
  • race_center_banner_IKA.jpg
  • KTAkiteKidsLogo_IKA.jpg