KSP Wildcard Applications

To ensure that we have filed all applications for wildcards we are publishing those we have received and noted below. All riders that have applied please double check that you are on the list. If not, please contact us immediately but by June 11 latest with prrof of your in-time wildcard application.

All applications will be sent to a jury consisting of the sports stakeholders for consideration thereafter, and final wildcard allocation will be published by July 1st.

Here is the list of applications in alphabetical order: MEN
Bastien Bollard (FRA)
Bear Karry (USA)
Ben Meyer (USA)
Cameron Dietrich (USA)
Ethiene Lhote (FRA)
Gunnar Biniasch (GER)                                    
Gustavo Foerster (BRA)
Ian Alldredge (USA)
James Donaldson (USA)
Jeff Kafka (USA)
Jesse Richman (HI)
Jeremy Eloy (FRA)
Joao Stopani Santos (POR)
John Bonetti (USA)
John Amundson (HI)
Jon Modica (USA)
Juan Pablo Diban (CHI)
Kai Lenny (HI)
Lee Harvey (GBR)
Laurent Le Bolloch (MRI)
Marc Ramseier (SUI)
Martin Vari (ARG)
Mark Shinn (GBR)                                           
Nuno Figueiredo (POR)
Patri McLaughlin (HI)
Patrick Rebstock (USA)
Paulino Perreira (POR)
Reo Stevens (HI)
Roberto Nascimento (BRA)
Ryland Blakeney (AUS)
Sebastien Schmitt (REU)
Ted Lyons (USA)

WOMEN
Adriana Harlan (HI)
Ines Correira (POR)
Kelly Wren Strachan (MEX)                                            
Kirsty Jones (GBR)
Kristin Boese (GER)
Maayke Tadema (NED)
Marie Gautron (FRA)
Melissa Gil (PUR)
Moona Whyte (HI)
Steph Bridge (GBR)                                              
Suzanne Kuiper (NED)
Tuva Jansen (NOR)                                         
Tomoko Okazaki (JPN)

   Top Rankings Racing

Formula Kite

 

KiteFoil Open

 

TT:R Open

 

TT:R Youth

 

Speed

male Nico Parlier  France      male Axel Mazella  France      male Martin Dolenc  Croatia      male Benoit Gomez  France      male Alex Caizergues  France  
female Daniela Moroz  United-States     female A. Desjardins  France     female Jingle Chen  China     female Sofia Tomasoni  Italy     female Hannah Whiteley  United-Kindom  

   Top Rankings Expression

Freestyle

 

Big Air

 

Wave / Strapless

             

Park

male Carlos Mario  Brazil                   male Posito Martinez  Dominican-Republic                  male Airton Cozzolino  Italy      male Sam Light  United-Kindom   
female Bruna Kajiya  Brazil       female Bibiana Magaji  Slovakia      female Jalou Langeree  Netherlands      female Annelous Lammerts  Netherlands   

   Top Rankings SnowKite

Racing Ski

 

Racing Snowboard

 

Long Distance Ski

             

Long Distance Snowboard

male Felix Kersten  Germany                   male Reinhold Gehrer  Austria                  male Felix Kersten  Germany      male Reinhold Gehrer  Austria   
female Maria Stellitano  Italy       female Aija Ambrasa  Latvia      female Maria Stellitano  Italy      female Aija Ambrasa  Latvia