aw9
May 23, 2016

Nocher and Kalinina claim first European Championship Titles on foiling Kiteboards

Medal races conclude the 2016 IKA KiteRacing European Championships - for a first time on foiling kiteboards in both the regulated Formula Kite class and the open development…
CI0P8721
May 22, 2016

Nocher and Kalinina clear ahead before the medal races at the 2016 Kiteracing Europeans

It has been a very intense competition day, with nine rounds for the entire Fleet. Tomorrow in the medal series, the top 10 men will race in the platinum fleet, then the remaining…

Upcoming Events

   All events: Formula Foil TT:R Freestyle Wave Slalom Speed
Breaking News
(2016-05-24)
As previously announced, the World Kite League is planning a wave event in Essaouira. After… Read more...
   |    (2016-04-19)
On the 21st of March, 2016 World Sailing announced that two IFKO events - namely… Read more...
   |    (2016-03-24)
Following the decisions at the recent IKA AGM in Rome, World Sailing has now published… Read more...
   |    (2015-12-16)    |    (2015-12-13)
St Kilda's usual foreshore and beach buzz on a warm summer Sunday grew louder when… Read more...
   |   
Subscribe to Newsletter
Print

KTE News:First Rider are registered

Written by KTE on . Posted in News

Only 28 more days until the first MINI KTE Event in France/Almanarre. Here you will find the first registered Rider for that Event. 

Name Nationality

 

Koen Schepers

Ranno Rumm Ivan Doronin Florian Julius Viktoras Seputa Mindaugas Jonikas Maks Zakowski Margus Otsa James Johnsen Dimitri Lemoine Adrian Geislinger Jose Miguel Corniel Pierre Romain

Axel Mazella

Sander Bos Tijn van Esch Bram Bast Luke Whiteside Nicolas Etienne Louk Timmer Felix Maks Mario Rodwald Valentin Garat Denis Taradin Dementiy Taradin Stefano Martinelli Nicolas Delmas Linus Erdmann Dylan van der Meij Konstantin Tuludis Jerrie van de Kop Daniel Sweeney George Dufty Steven Akkersdijk Aymeric Martin

Sebastian Wagner

Annie van Esch Annelous Lammerts Meike Erichsen Mariska Wildenberg Nina Schumacher Julia Castro Christiansen Sabrina Lutz Kristiin Oja Hannah Whiteley

Nanette van der Snoek

Ariane Imbert Jade OConnor Tatiana Sysoeva Katja Roose

 

 

 

 

 

Netherlands

Estonia

Russian Fed. Netherlands Lithuania Lithuania Poland Estonia Denmark France Austria Switzerland France

France

Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands United Kingdom France Netherlands Netherlands Germany France Russian Fed. Russian Fed. Italy France Germany Netherlands Germany Netherlands United Kingdom United Kingdom Netherlands France

Germany

Netherlands Netherlands Germany Netherlands Germany

Spain

 

Germany Estonia United Kingdom

Netherlands

France Ireland Russian Fed. Netherlands

 

 

 


Read original article: KTE News:First Rider are registered

Industry Partners

  • f2_bw.png
  • aguera_bw5.png
  • temavento_bw.png
  • asv_bw.png
  • rrd_bw.png
  • ozone_bw2.png
  • northkiteboarding_bw2.png
  • cabinha_bw5.png
  • nplus1.png
  • airush_bw.png
  • gaastra_bw.png

Sanctioned Pro Tours

  • kta_bw.png
  • ksplogo_bw.png
  • kiteboardtoureurope_bw.png
  • kitefoilgoldcup.png

Media Partners

  • kiteforum.png
  • tkbm-black.png
  • sportsfeatures_bw.png
  • kiteworldmag_bw.png

Recognized Programs

  • KTAkiteKidsLogo_IKA.jpg
  • kb4girlslogo150.png
  • race_center_banner_IKA.jpg