13719637 311049385951070 8519773233198629984 o
Jul 18, 2016

Top KiteFoilers Stage Enthralling Show in High-Octane Racing

The world's fastest kitefoilers put a thrilling display of tight racing as they battled each other and the conditions that spanned the full gamut of possibilities for a…
Jun 29, 2016

Globe's Fastest Kitefoil Racers Line Up For World Championship Series' Opening Salvo Just Two Weeks Away

The keenly-awaited first act of the KiteFoil GoldCup kicks off in just two weeks with the planet's leading racers honing their skills and tuning equipment in preparation for what…

Upcoming Events

   All events: Formula Foil TT:R Freestyle Wave Slalom Speed
Breaking News
As previously announced, the World Kite League is planning a wave event in Essaouira. After… Read more...
   |    (2016-04-19)
On the 21st of March, 2016 World Sailing announced that two IFKO events - namely… Read more...
   |    (2016-03-24)
Following the decisions at the recent IKA AGM in Rome, World Sailing has now published… Read more...
   |    (2015-12-16)    |    (2015-12-13)
St Kilda's usual foreshore and beach buzz on a warm summer Sunday grew louder when… Read more...
Subscribe to Newsletter

KTE News:Online Registration closed

Written by KTE on . Posted in News

The online Registration for the first stop of the MINI Kitesurf Tour Europe at the Almanarre Kite Master is now closed. If you still like to take part at the competition you need to register at the Event (Wednesday 29th May 15:00-17:30).

Only a few starter spots are left for Men Freestyle and Course Racing. The wind forecast look really good to run both disciplines easily. 

On Sunday the Kitesurf Tour Europe Crew will fly to France to start the set-up of the Event Area. On Wednesday, the Registration will be from 15:00-17:30 - don't be late and bring all necessary papers. 


All Rider please read the program and the Notice of Race (for Freestyler as well).


Here the final update of all registered Rider for France



Sander Bos Tijn van Esch Bram Bast Luke Whiteside Nicolas Etienne Louk Timmer Felix Maks Mario Rodwald Valentin Garat Denis Taradin Stefano Martinelli Nicolas Delmas Linus Erdmann Dylan van der Meij Konstantin Tuludis Jerrie van de Kop Daniel Sweeney George Dufty Aymeric Martin Steven Akkersdijk Jose Miguel Corniel Sebastian Wagner Victor Hays Rens Van der Schoot Marian Hund Stefan Spiessberger Emiel Rense Johnno Scholte Stefan Permien Ben Bowd David Marín Fuentes Florian Gruber Olly Bridge Jurriaan Van Putten Botta Didier Erwin Gruber Liam Whaley Niklas Imaz de Zavella Paul Serin


Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands United Kingdom France Netherlands Netherlands Germany France Russian Fed. Italy France


Netherlands Germany Netherlands United Kingdom United Kingdom France Netherlands Switzerland Germany France



Germany Austria Netherlands


Germany United Kingdom Spain Germany United Kingdom Netherlands France Germany Spain






Annie van Esch Annelous Lammerts Meike Erichsen Mariska Wildenberg Nina Schumacher Julia Castro Christiansen Sabrina Lutz Kristiin Oja Hannah Whiteley Nanette van der Snoek Holly Kennedy Thaïs Kriegel Kristina Pakhomchik Bonzom Clémentine Polly Crathorne


Netherlands Netherlands Germany Netherlands Germany



Germany Estonia United Kingdom



United Kingdom France Russian Fed. France United Kingdom



Koen Schepers Ranno Rumm Ivan Doronin Viktoras Seputa Mindaugas Jonikas Maks Zakowski Margus Otsa James Johnsen Dimitri Lemoine Adrian Geislinger Jose Miguel Corniel Pierre Romain Axel Mazella Simone Santoni Enrico Tonon Pablo Sola Garcia Simone Vannucci Alejandro Climent Hernandez Benjamin Petit Mike Martin Leonardo Morelli Lachlan Doyle Nils Stolzlechner Théo Sicallac Daniel Meier Igor Danilov Roy Rodwald David Marín Fuentes Julien Kerneur Florian Gruber Olly Bridge Romain Castel Erwin Gruber Alessandro Di Benedetto Lorenzo Giovannelli Maxime Nocher Andrea Beverino


Netherlands Estonia Russian Fed. Lithuania Lithuania Poland Estonia Denmark France Austria Switzerland France France Italy Italy Spain Italy Spain France Switzerland Italy others Austria France Switzerland Russian Fed. Germany Spain France Germany United Kingdom France Germany Italy Italy France Italy



Ariane Imbert Jade O'Connor Tatiana Sysoeva Katja Roose Steph Bridge


France Ireland Russian Federation Netherlands United Kingdom


More Links:


>>Almanarre Kite Master<<

>>Official Programm<<

>>Notice of Race<<

Read original article: KTE News:Online Registration closed

Industry Partners

  • rrd_bw.png
  • asv_bw.png
  • ozone_bw2.png
  • cabinha_bw5.png
  • temavento_bw.png
  • nplus1.png
  • f2_bw.png
  • airush_bw.png
  • northkiteboarding_bw2.png
  • aguera_bw5.png
  • gaastra_bw.png

Sanctioned Pro Tours

  • kiteboardtoureurope_bw.png
  • kitefoilgoldcup.png
  • ksplogo_bw.png
  • kta_bw.png

Media Partners

  • sportsfeatures_bw.png
  • kiteworldmag_bw.png
  • tkbm-black.png
  • kiteforum.png

Recognized Programs

  • race_center_banner_IKA.jpg
  • kb4girlslogo150.png
  • KTAkiteKidsLogo_IKA.jpg